Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2018 1:00 pm Scottish National Baseball League 2018

Field

George W. Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Edinburgh Giants0000000XXX044Loss
Granite City Oilers232281XXXX18141Win

Edinburgh Giants

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2604000003110
IP H R ER BB SO HR
6.01418121290

Granite City Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
34Miles Peterson64320005020
2Federico Gambedotti43111001200
5Jared Thomley52250001120
21Stephen Evans41100000200
13David Johnson21100000200
9Paul Gardner 0031320001000
56Lass Kobani41010000120
 Total281311111008860
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti2.0000110
Stephen Evans5.04002100
Total74003110
AB
36
26
RBI
14
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
12
0
LOB
0
0
IP
7
6.0
H
4
14
R
0
18
ER
0
12
BB
3
12
SO
11
9
HR
0
0

KO FT