Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2018 1:00 pm Scottish National Baseball League 2018

Field

George W. Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Granite City Oilers232281XXXX18141Win
Edinburgh Giants0000000XXX044Loss

Edinburgh Giants

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2604000003110
IP H R ER BB SO HR
6.01418121290

Granite City Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
34Miles Peterson64320005020
2Federico Gambedotti43111001200
5Jared Thomley52250001120
21Stephen Evans41100000200
13David Johnson21100000200
9Paul Gardner 0031320001000
00Francesco Di Nicola 920110000000
Abraham Izazaga 2311010000310
23Fraser Friseal 10000000010
56Lass Kobani41010000120
Ross Crawford44210004110
 Total36181414100121290
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti2.0000110
Stephen Evans5.04002100
Total74003110
AB
36
26
RBI
14
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
12
0
LOB
0
0
IP
7
6.0
H
4
14
R
0
18
ER
0
12
BB
3
12
SO
11
9
HR
0
0

KO FT