Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2018 12:00 pm Scottish National Baseball League 2018

Field

Warriston Playing Fields
32 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Edinburgh Cannons2003XXXXXX540Loss
Granite City Oilers2305XXXXXX10105Win

Granite City Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Francesco Di Nicola31230000000
Rory Sparkes30110000010
2Federico Gambedotti33310000000
5Jared Thomley21000000100
Alexander McIntosh21000000110
21Stephen Evans21130000100
34Miles Peterson23210000100
Paul Arant20000000010
Abraham Izazaga30110000000
 Total221010100000430
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Stephen Evans4.0450370
Total4450370

Founder/Social Media Officer: Stephen Evans

Edinburgh Cannons

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
195440000370
IP H R ER BB SO HR
4.0101010430
AB
19
22
RBI
4
10
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
0
IP
4.0
4
H
10
4
R
10
5
ER
10
0
BB
4
3
SO
3
7
HR
0
0

KO FT