Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2018 2:30 pm Scottish National Baseball League 2018

Field

Warriston Playing Fields
32 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Edinburgh Cannons20020XXXXX425Loss
Granite City Oilers01217XXXXX1193Win

Granite City Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Peter Cross21000000220
2Federico Gambedotti21110000210
Mafe Mastrocesare11000000210
13David Johnson32230000110
15Alan Clark42210000010
Christopher Mackay30100000000
Vicente Antonelli40110000000
56Lass Kobani11000000110
21Stephen Evans21110000000
34Miles Peterson11000000000
Mark Joss31100000020
 Total2611970000890
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti1.1000020
Lass Kobani3.2242330
Total4.3242350

Founder/Social Media Officer: Stephen Evans

Edinburgh Cannons

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
174230000350
IP H R ER BB SO HR
5.09117890
AB
17
26
RBI
3
7
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
0
IP
5.0
5.0
H
9
2
R
11
4
ER
7
2
BB
8
3
SO
9
5
HR
0
0

KO FT