Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2018 2:30 pm Scottish National Baseball League 2018

Field

Warriston Playing Fields
32 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Granite City Oilers01217XXXXX1193Win
Edinburgh Cannons20020XXXXX425Loss

Granite City Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Federico Gambedotti21110000210
13David Johnson32230000110
Vicente Antonelli40110000000
56Lass Kobani11000000110
21Stephen Evans21110000000
34Miles Peterson11000000000
Mark Joss31100000020
 Total167660000450

Club President/Founder: Stephen Evans

Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti1.1000020
Lass Kobani3.2242330
Total4.3242350

Club President/Founder: Stephen Evans

Edinburgh Cannons

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
174230000350
IP H R ER BB SO HR
5.09117890
AB
17
26
RBI
3
7
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
0
IP
5.0
5.0
H
9
2
R
11
4
ER
7
2
BB
8
3
SO
9
5
HR
0
0

KO FT